SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Auditorium (Parma-Snow)
Bay Village
Beachwood
Berea
Brecksville
Brook Park
Brooklyn
Chagrin Falls
Fairview Park
Garfield Heights
Gates Mills
Independence
Maple Heights
Mayfield
MetroHealth
Middleburg Heights
North Olmsted
North Royalton
Olmsted Falls
Orange
Parma
Parma Heights
Parma-Snow
Richmond Heights
Solon
South Euclid-Lyndhurst
Southeast
Strongsville
Warrensville Heights
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Author
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Business and Career
GED/ESOL
General
Holiday Closing
Parenting
Storytimes
Technology
Writing
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Children
Preschool
School Age (K-5)
Teens (Grade 6-12)
Families
Adults
All
Presenter/Instructor:

  
  • The events that require sign up are underlined.
  • Click on the event title to view more details or register for the event.
  • Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.

  • Search for events:

Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
      1
* 9:30 AM-Read Around the World Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Play, Learn & Grow

2
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sign Me a Story
* 7:00 PM-Kill Da Wabbit: Opera in Pop Culture

3
* 2:00 PM-Friday Films: Exploring Westerns

4



W
e
e
k
10
5


6
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime

7


8
* 9:30 AM-Read Around the World Storytime
* 7:30 PM-Wednesday Evening Book Discussion

9
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sign Me a Story

10


11
* 2:00 PM-Minecraft Challenge


W
e
e
k
11
12


13
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime

14


15
* 9:30 AM-Read Around the World Storytime

16
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sign Me a Story

17
* 3:30 PM-Coloring Club for Teens

18



W
e
e
k
12
19


20
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime

21
* 2:00 PM-Tuesday Afternoon Book Discussion

22
* 9:30 AM-Read Around the World Storytime

23
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sign Me a Story

24


25



W
e
e
k
13
26


27
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 2:00 PM-"Big Hero 6" Spring break Movie Matinee

28
* 2:00 PM-Cleveland Indians and Baseball in the Great Depression
* 4:00 PM-Girls STEAM Club

29
* 9:30 AM-Read Around the World Storytime
* 2:30 PM-"The Good Dinosaur" Spring Break Movie Matinee

30
* 9:30 AM-Baby & Me Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sign Me a Story
* 2:00 PM-Outback Ray

31


 

W
e
e
k
14
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.