SEARCH  
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Auditorium (Parma-Snow)
Bay Village
Beachwood
Berea
Brecksville
Brook Park
Brooklyn
Chagrin Falls
Fairview Park
Garfield Heights
Gates Mills
Independence
Maple Heights
Mayfield
MetroHealth
Middleburg Heights
North Olmsted
North Royalton
Olmsted Falls
Orange
Parma
Parma Heights
Parma-Snow
Richmond Heights
Solon
South Euclid-Lyndhurst
Southeast
Strongsville
Warrensville Heights
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
Author
Book Discussion
Book Sale
Business and Career
GED/ESOL
General
Holiday Closing
Parenting
Storytimes
Technology
Writing
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Children
Preschool
School Age (K-5)
Teens (Grade 6-12)
Families
Adults
All
Presenter/Instructor:

  
  • The events that require sign up are underlined.
  • Click on the event title to view more details or register for the event.
  • Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.

  • Search for events:


Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevMarch 2017Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
9
      1
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes

2
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime

3


4



W
e
e
k
10
5


6
* 10:00 AM-Baby and Me Storytimes
* 1:30 PM-Drop in and Download
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime
* 7:00 PM-Teen Advisory Group

7
* 10:00 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytimes
* 6:30 PM-Reader Boost Camp

8
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes

9
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime

10
* 10:30 AM-Play, Learn & Grow

11
* 1:00 PM-ACT Practice Test


W
e
e
k
11
12


13
* 10:00 AM-Baby and Me Storytimes
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime

14
* 10:00 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytimes
* 6:30 PM-Reader Boost Camp

15
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Genealogy Skills 101
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 7:00 PM-ACT Test-Taking Tips & PracticeTest Results Workshop

16
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 5:30 PM-Drop in and Download
* 7:00 PM-Investigate It! Evidence

17


18
* 2:00 PM-Jr. Game Coding: Magical Menagerie


W
e
e
k
12
19


20
* 10:00 AM-Baby and Me Storytimes
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime

21
* 10:00 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytimes
* 6:30 PM-Reader Boost Camp

22
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-A Closer Look at Basic Genealogical Records
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 7:30 PM-Wednesday Evening Book Discussion

23
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Thursday Morning Readers

24
* 10:00 AM-Mini-Movers

25
* 2:00 PM-Meet Author James Barron


W
e
e
k
13
26


27
* 10:00 AM-Baby and Me Storytimes
* 7:00 PM-Coloring Pages for Adults
* 7:00 PM-Family Storytime

28
* 10:00 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Baby and Toddler Storytimes
* 6:30 PM-Reader Boost Camp

29
* 10:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytimes
* 11:00 AM-Using Ancestry Library Edition and FamilySearch

30
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime

31


 

W
e
e
k
14
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev March 2017 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.